LutsenResort;Events
Date/Time
Event

June 30, 2017
All Day

Hedstrom's Lumber Mill Tour
Hedstrom's Lumber Mill Tour

Hedstrom Lumber Company | Grand Marais MN

Come see how the 2x4s in your home take shape. Call Hedstrom Lumber at 218-877-7030  to reserve your spot  (limit 12 people).

Tuesday tours :: 12:30pm – 2pm
Friday tours :: 11:30am – 1pm

June 30, 2017
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Live Music
Live Music

Voyageur Brewing Company | Grand Marais MN

Join Voyageur Brewing Company in Grand Marais on Fridays and Saturdays to listen to live music from 4-7pm.

Jim Cooper performs

June 30, 2017
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Live Music, Tours & Events
Live Music, Tours & Events

Castle Danger Brewery | Two Harbors

Tuesdays :: Trivia Tuesday, 6:00pm
Fridays :: Live Music, 7:00pm
Saturdays :: Live Music, 7:00pm
MAY
May 18 :: John Cron, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
May 19 :: Hannah Rey, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
May 25 :: Hannah Rey, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
May 26 :: Erik Berry, 7:00pm – 9:00pm

JUNE
June 1 :: Hannah Rey, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
June 2 :: Pushing Chain, 2:00pm – 4:00pm
June 8 :: Erik Berry, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
June 9 :: Ricky Sundstrom, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
June 15 :: John Cron, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
June 16 :: Joe Paulik, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
June 22 :: Kyle Ollah, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
June 23 :: Briand Morrison, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
June 29 :: Marc Gartman, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
June 30 :: Hannah Rey, 7:00pm – 9:00pm

JULY
July 6 :: Hannah Rey, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
July 7 :: Pushing Chain, 2:00pm – 4:00pm
July 14 :: Kyle Ollah, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
July 20 :: John Cron, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
July 21 :: Briand Morrison, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
July 27 :: Hannah Rey, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
July 28 :: Joe Paulik, 7:00pm – 9:00pm

AUGUST
August 3 :: Hannah Rey, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
August 4 :: Erik Berry, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
August 10 :: Pushing Chain, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
August 11 :: Kyle Ollah, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
August 17-18 :: Anniversary Weekend ’18, All Day
August 24 :: Joe Paulik, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
August 25 :: The Northeast Timberland Band, 7:00pm – 9:00pm
August 31 :: Hannah Rey, 7:00pm – 9:00pm

June 30, 2017
7:30 pm

Live Music
Live Music

Gun Flint Tavern | Grand Marais MN

Wednesdays :: Open Mic, 5:00pm

MAY
May 10 :: Plucked up String Band, 7:30pm
May 11 :: Eric Frost Band, 8:00pm – 11:25pm
May 12 :: Eric Frost Band, 8:00pm – 11:25pm
May 13 :: Bump Blomberg, 7:00pm – 10:00pm
May 17 :: Gordon Thorne, 7:00pm – 10:00pm
May 18 :: Robert Hunter, 7:00pm – 10:55pm
May 19 :: Sister Tree, 8:30pm – 11:55pm
May 20 :: Timmy Haus, 7:00pm – 10:00pm
May 24 :: Joe Paulik Band, 7:00pm – 10:55pm
May 31 :: Bug Lite, 7:00pm – 10:25pm

JUNE
June 1 :: Bug house, 8:00pm – 11:25pm
June 2 :: Pushing Chain, 8:00pm – 11:25pm
June 3 :: Bug Lite, 8:00pm – 11:25pm
June 7 :: Billy Johnson, 7:00pm – 10:30pm
June 8 :: Black River Revue, 8:00pm – 11:55pm
June 9 :: Black River Revue, 8:00pm – 11:55pm
June 10 :: Eric Frost, 7:00pm – 10:30pm
June 14 :: Plucked Up String Band, 7:30pm – 11:30pm
June 15 :: Rich Lewis Band, 8:30pm – 11:25pm
June 16 :: Rich Lewis Band, 8:30pm – 11:25pm
June 17 :: Rich Lewis Band, 7:00pm – 10:55pm
June 21 :: Gordon Thorne, 7pm – 10pm
June 22 :: Jon Miller and the Homebrews, 8:00pm – 11:25pm
June 23 :: Jon Miller and the Homebrews, 8:00pm – 11:25pm
June 24 :: Timmy Haus, 7pm – 10pm
June 26 :: Joe Paulik Band, 7:00pm – 10:55pm
June 28 :: Eric Frost, 7:00pm – 10:30pm
June 29 :: Dead Larry, 8:00pm – 11:55pm
June 30 :: Dead Larry, 8:00pm – 11:55pm

JULY
July 2 :: Eric Frost Band, 8:00pm – 11:25pm
July 3 :: Mysterious Ways, 8:00am – 11:25am
July 6 :: Thirsty River, 8:30pm – 11:55pm
July 7 :: Thirsty River, 8:30pm – 11:30pm
July 8 :: Ocelot Wizard, 7:30pm – 10:55pm
July 9 :: Ocelot Wizard, 7:30pm – 10:55pm
July 10 :: Ocelot Wizard, 7:30pm – 10:55pm
July 12 :: Plucked Up String Band, 7:30pm – 11:30pm
July 13 :: Josh Cleveland & the Cedar Street Band, 8:00pm – 11:55pm
July 14 :: Josh Cleveland & the Cedar Street Band, 8:00pm – 11:55pm
July 16 :: Eric Frost Band, 7:00pm – 10:25pm
July 19 :: Gordon Thorne, 8pm – 11pm
July 20 :: Saints of Circumstance, 8:00pm – 11:55pm
July 21 :: Saints of Circumstance, 8:00pm – 11:55pm
July 24 :: Joe Paulik Band, 7:30pm – 11:25pm
July 27 :: Crazy Chester, 8:30pm – 11:55pm
July 28 :: Crazy Chester, 8:30pm – 11:25pm
July 29 :: Mysterious Ways, 8:00pm – 11:25pm
July 30 :: Coral Creek, 8:00pm – 11:55pm
July 31 :: Coral Creek, 8:00pm – 11:55pm

AUGUST
August 3 :: Floydian Slip, 8:00pm – 11:25pm
August 4 :: Floydian Slip, 8:00pm – 11:25pm
August 5 :: Bug House, 6:00pm – 11:55pm
August 9 :: Plucked Up String Band, 8:00pm – 11:55pm
August 10 :: Thunderheads, 8:30pm – 11:25pm
August 11 :: Thunderheads, 8:30pm – 11:25pm
August 17 :: Space Monkey Mafia, 9:00pm – 11:55pm
August 18 :: Space Monkey Mafia, 9:00pm – 11:55pm
August 24 :: The Lark and the Loon, 8:30pm – 11:55pm
August 25 :: Easy Rider, 8:30pm – 11:55pm
August 26 :: Easy Rider, 8:30pm – 11:55pm
August 28 :: Joe Paulik Band, 7:30pm – 11:25pm