Date/Time
Event

March 10, 2018
6:00 pm

Date Night & Events
Date Night & Events

North Shore Winery | Lutsen

Date [& Art] Night :: Thursdays 6-8pm, music with Gordon Thorne, and/or art show, and specials; open late

Live music -> Feb 1, 8, 15 & 22, Mar 1, 8, 22 & 29
Art ‘Round Town featured Feb 15

Apres Le Adventure :: Saturdays 3-6pm, music with Gordon Thorne & Chris Gillis

March 10, 2018
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Live Music & Special Events
Live Music & Special Events

Wunderbar Eatery & Glampground | Grand Marais MN

Plucked Up Thursdays
Join us from 7-10 on the first Thursdays of the month to get in on the fun!

Feb 9 – Live Music with Pete K Group AND Opening Ceremonies of the Olympics, 8-10pm
Feb 10 – Mardi Gras Party, live music with Gillis & Stamps, 8:30-11pm
Feb 11 – 11am-2pm Brunch with Jim Lordoff
Feb 16 – Live Music with If Eye May, 8-11:30pm
Feb 17 – Live Music with Brothers in Arms, 8-10pm
Feb 18 – 11am-2pm with Billy Johnson
Feb 23 – Live Music with Plucked Up String Band, 8-11:30pm
Feb 24 – Live Music with Timmy Haus, 8-11:30pm
Feb 25 – 11am-2pm Brunch with Rod and Carah

March 10, 2018
8:00 pm

Live Music
Live Music

Papa Charlie’s Saloon & Grill | Lutsen MN

Feb 7 – John Mark Nelson, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 9 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 10 – 3:15-5:45pm Shane Martin // Cloud Cult, 9:30pm – 1am
Feb 11 – 3:30-5:30 Lehto & Wright
Feb 12 – Dead Horses, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 14 – Reina del Cid, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 16 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 17 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // SplinterTones 9pm-1am
Feb 18 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm JohnRuss
Feb 19 – Caroline Smith, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 20 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Feb 21 – Chris Koza, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 22 – Dance Party with DJ Beavstar, 9pm-1am
Feb 23 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 24 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // Viva Knievel 9:30pm-1am
Feb 25 – 3:30-5:30pm, Plucked Up String Band
Feb 26 – Jack Klatt, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 27 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Feb 28 – Ben Kyle, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series

Mar 2 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Mar 3 – 3:15-5:45pm Al & Rod // 6:45-9:15pm Joe Paulik // 4onthefloor 9:30pm-1am
Mar 4 – Sonja & Lee, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 6 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 10 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // tba
Mar 11 – Chris Silver, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 13 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 18 – Two Many Banjos, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 19 – Charlie Parr, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Mar 20 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 25 – Black River Revue, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 27 – Open Mic, 7-10pm

March 11, 2018
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Apres Ski at Moguls
Apres Ski at Moguls

Moguls Grille & Tap Room | Lutsen MN

Live Music 4-6pm Thursdays & Fridays
Live Music Sunday Brunch 10am-noon

Feb 8 – Jim Miller
Feb 9 – Pete Kavanaugh
Feb 11 – Briand Morrison
Feb 15 – Boyd ‘Bump’ Blomberg
Feb 16 – Joe Paulik
Feb 18 – Briand Morrison
Feb 22 – Timmy Haus
Feb 23 – Eric Frost
Feb 25 – Briand Morrison

Mar 1 – Gordon Thorne
Mar 4 – – Briand Morrison
Mar 8 – Timmy Haus
Mar 9 – Jim Miller
Mar 11 – Briand Morrison
Mar 15 – Joe Paulik
Mar 16 – Pete Kavanaugh
Mar 18 – Briand Morrison
Mar 22 – JohnRuss
Mar 23 – Gordon Thorne
Mar 25 – Briand Morrison
Mar 29 – Timmy Haus
Mar 30 – Boyd ‘Bump’ Blomberg

Apr 1 – Briand Morrison
Apr 5 – Boyd ‘Bimp’ Blomberg
Apr 6 – Eric Frost
Apr 8 – Briand Morrison

March 11, 2018
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Live Music & Special Events
Live Music & Special Events

Wunderbar Eatery & Glampground | Grand Marais MN

Plucked Up Thursdays
Join us from 7-10 on the first Thursdays of the month to get in on the fun!

Feb 9 – Live Music with Pete K Group AND Opening Ceremonies of the Olympics, 8-10pm
Feb 10 – Mardi Gras Party, live music with Gillis & Stamps, 8:30-11pm
Feb 11 – 11am-2pm Brunch with Jim Lordoff
Feb 16 – Live Music with If Eye May, 8-11:30pm
Feb 17 – Live Music with Brothers in Arms, 8-10pm
Feb 18 – 11am-2pm with Billy Johnson
Feb 23 – Live Music with Plucked Up String Band, 8-11:30pm
Feb 24 – Live Music with Timmy Haus, 8-11:30pm
Feb 25 – 11am-2pm Brunch with Rod and Carah

March 11, 2018
8:00 pm

Live Music
Live Music

Papa Charlie’s Saloon & Grill | Lutsen MN

Feb 7 – John Mark Nelson, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 9 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 10 – 3:15-5:45pm Shane Martin // Cloud Cult, 9:30pm – 1am
Feb 11 – 3:30-5:30 Lehto & Wright
Feb 12 – Dead Horses, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 14 – Reina del Cid, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 16 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 17 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // SplinterTones 9pm-1am
Feb 18 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm JohnRuss
Feb 19 – Caroline Smith, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 20 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Feb 21 – Chris Koza, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 22 – Dance Party with DJ Beavstar, 9pm-1am
Feb 23 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 24 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // Viva Knievel 9:30pm-1am
Feb 25 – 3:30-5:30pm, Plucked Up String Band
Feb 26 – Jack Klatt, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 27 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Feb 28 – Ben Kyle, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series

Mar 2 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Mar 3 – 3:15-5:45pm Al & Rod // 6:45-9:15pm Joe Paulik // 4onthefloor 9:30pm-1am
Mar 4 – Sonja & Lee, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 6 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 10 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // tba
Mar 11 – Chris Silver, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 13 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 18 – Two Many Banjos, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 19 – Charlie Parr, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Mar 20 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 25 – Black River Revue, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 27 – Open Mic, 7-10pm

March 12, 2018
8:00 pm

Live Music
Live Music

Papa Charlie’s Saloon & Grill | Lutsen MN

Feb 7 – John Mark Nelson, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 9 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 10 – 3:15-5:45pm Shane Martin // Cloud Cult, 9:30pm – 1am
Feb 11 – 3:30-5:30 Lehto & Wright
Feb 12 – Dead Horses, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 14 – Reina del Cid, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 16 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 17 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // SplinterTones 9pm-1am
Feb 18 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm JohnRuss
Feb 19 – Caroline Smith, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 20 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Feb 21 – Chris Koza, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 22 – Dance Party with DJ Beavstar, 9pm-1am
Feb 23 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 24 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // Viva Knievel 9:30pm-1am
Feb 25 – 3:30-5:30pm, Plucked Up String Band
Feb 26 – Jack Klatt, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 27 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Feb 28 – Ben Kyle, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series

Mar 2 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Mar 3 – 3:15-5:45pm Al & Rod // 6:45-9:15pm Joe Paulik // 4onthefloor 9:30pm-1am
Mar 4 – Sonja & Lee, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 6 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 10 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // tba
Mar 11 – Chris Silver, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 13 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 18 – Two Many Banjos, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 19 – Charlie Parr, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Mar 20 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 25 – Black River Revue, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 27 – Open Mic, 7-10pm

March 13, 2018
8:00 pm

Live Music
Live Music

Papa Charlie’s Saloon & Grill | Lutsen MN

Feb 7 – John Mark Nelson, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 9 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 10 – 3:15-5:45pm Shane Martin // Cloud Cult, 9:30pm – 1am
Feb 11 – 3:30-5:30 Lehto & Wright
Feb 12 – Dead Horses, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 14 – Reina del Cid, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 16 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 17 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // SplinterTones 9pm-1am
Feb 18 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm JohnRuss
Feb 19 – Caroline Smith, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 20 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Feb 21 – Chris Koza, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 22 – Dance Party with DJ Beavstar, 9pm-1am
Feb 23 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 24 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // Viva Knievel 9:30pm-1am
Feb 25 – 3:30-5:30pm, Plucked Up String Band
Feb 26 – Jack Klatt, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 27 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Feb 28 – Ben Kyle, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series

Mar 2 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Mar 3 – 3:15-5:45pm Al & Rod // 6:45-9:15pm Joe Paulik // 4onthefloor 9:30pm-1am
Mar 4 – Sonja & Lee, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 6 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 10 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // tba
Mar 11 – Chris Silver, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 13 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 18 – Two Many Banjos, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 19 – Charlie Parr, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Mar 20 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 25 – Black River Revue, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 27 – Open Mic, 7-10pm

March 14, 2018
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Bump and Burger Night
Bump and Burger Night

Raven Rock Grill | Grand Marais MN

Raven Rock Grill presents “Bump and Burger Night” every Wednesday throughout the winter season. Bump Blomberg will perform from 5:30-7:30 PM.

We’re bringing back the original Skyport Burger for this special night only, offering all of our regular burgers in a basket with fries for $8.

Also, featuring for a limited time (a new favorite of ours), Newfoundland Fries: a generous portion of crispy fries topped with rich beef stew and green onions, $8. Just like Mom never made!

March 14, 2018
8:00 pm

Live Music
Live Music

Papa Charlie’s Saloon & Grill | Lutsen MN

Feb 7 – John Mark Nelson, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 9 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 10 – 3:15-5:45pm Shane Martin // Cloud Cult, 9:30pm – 1am
Feb 11 – 3:30-5:30 Lehto & Wright
Feb 12 – Dead Horses, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 14 – Reina del Cid, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 16 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 17 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // SplinterTones 9pm-1am
Feb 18 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm JohnRuss
Feb 19 – Caroline Smith, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 20 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Feb 21 – Chris Koza, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 22 – Dance Party with DJ Beavstar, 9pm-1am
Feb 23 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 24 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // Viva Knievel 9:30pm-1am
Feb 25 – 3:30-5:30pm, Plucked Up String Band
Feb 26 – Jack Klatt, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 27 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Feb 28 – Ben Kyle, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series

Mar 2 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Mar 3 – 3:15-5:45pm Al & Rod // 6:45-9:15pm Joe Paulik // 4onthefloor 9:30pm-1am
Mar 4 – Sonja & Lee, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 6 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 10 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // tba
Mar 11 – Chris Silver, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 13 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 18 – Two Many Banjos, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 19 – Charlie Parr, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Mar 20 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 25 – Black River Revue, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 27 – Open Mic, 7-10pm

March 15, 2018
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Apres Ski at Moguls
Apres Ski at Moguls

Moguls Grille & Tap Room | Lutsen MN

Live Music 4-6pm Thursdays & Fridays
Live Music Sunday Brunch 10am-noon

Feb 8 – Jim Miller
Feb 9 – Pete Kavanaugh
Feb 11 – Briand Morrison
Feb 15 – Boyd ‘Bump’ Blomberg
Feb 16 – Joe Paulik
Feb 18 – Briand Morrison
Feb 22 – Timmy Haus
Feb 23 – Eric Frost
Feb 25 – Briand Morrison

Mar 1 – Gordon Thorne
Mar 4 – – Briand Morrison
Mar 8 – Timmy Haus
Mar 9 – Jim Miller
Mar 11 – Briand Morrison
Mar 15 – Joe Paulik
Mar 16 – Pete Kavanaugh
Mar 18 – Briand Morrison
Mar 22 – JohnRuss
Mar 23 – Gordon Thorne
Mar 25 – Briand Morrison
Mar 29 – Timmy Haus
Mar 30 – Boyd ‘Bump’ Blomberg

Apr 1 – Briand Morrison
Apr 5 – Boyd ‘Bimp’ Blomberg
Apr 6 – Eric Frost
Apr 8 – Briand Morrison

March 15, 2018
6:00 pm

Date Night & Events
Date Night & Events

North Shore Winery | Lutsen

Date [& Art] Night :: Thursdays 6-8pm, music with Gordon Thorne, and/or art show, and specials; open late

Live music -> Feb 1, 8, 15 & 22, Mar 1, 8, 22 & 29
Art ‘Round Town featured Feb 15

Apres Le Adventure :: Saturdays 3-6pm, music with Gordon Thorne & Chris Gillis

March 15, 2018
8:00 pm

Live Music
Live Music

Papa Charlie’s Saloon & Grill | Lutsen MN

Feb 7 – John Mark Nelson, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 9 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 10 – 3:15-5:45pm Shane Martin // Cloud Cult, 9:30pm – 1am
Feb 11 – 3:30-5:30 Lehto & Wright
Feb 12 – Dead Horses, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 14 – Reina del Cid, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 16 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 17 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // SplinterTones 9pm-1am
Feb 18 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm JohnRuss
Feb 19 – Caroline Smith, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 20 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Feb 21 – Chris Koza, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 22 – Dance Party with DJ Beavstar, 9pm-1am
Feb 23 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Feb 24 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // Viva Knievel 9:30pm-1am
Feb 25 – 3:30-5:30pm, Plucked Up String Band
Feb 26 – Jack Klatt, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Feb 27 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Feb 28 – Ben Kyle, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series

Mar 2 – Timmy Haus, 9:30pm-1am
Mar 3 – 3:15-5:45pm Al & Rod // 6:45-9:15pm Joe Paulik // 4onthefloor 9:30pm-1am
Mar 4 – Sonja & Lee, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 6 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 10 – 3:15-5:45pm Eric Frost // 6:45-9:15pm Briand Morrison // tba
Mar 11 – Chris Silver, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 13 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 18 – Two Many Banjos, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 19 – Charlie Parr, 8-10pm, Songwriter Series
Mar 20 – Open Mic, 7-10pm
Mar 25 – Black River Revue, 3:30-5:30pm
Mar 27 – Open Mic, 7-10pm

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10